Developed in conjunction with Ext-Joom.com - templates for Joomla

2016-2017

  • Regeneron Science Talent Search Finalists: Indrani Das, Jacy Fang    Press Release (1/24/17)
  • Regeneron Science Talent Search Semifinalists: Indrani Das, Jacy Fang, Andrew Fong, Sabrina Gjerswold-Selleck, Enoch Jiang, Jiwoo Lee, Christina Ping, Varun Subramaniam  Press Release   (1/4/17)
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Jacy Fang, Jiwoo Lee, John Lozada, Miyu Ono, Sung Hyun Yoo   Press Release   (11/7/16)

 

 

2015-2016

  • Junior Science & Humanities State Finalists: Rachel Han, Thomas Ferrante, Courtney Kim, Riya Gohil, Bianca Pereira, MinSung Cho, Indrani Das
  • International Science & Engineering Fair Finalists: Jiwoo Lee (Best in Category, 1st place in category, INTEL US-Indo award, CAST award); Alon Millet (2nd place in category)
  • iSWEEP International Finalist (3rd place): Jiwoo Lee
  • BioGENEius National Competition: Nicole JiSoo Kim, Rachel Han; John Lozada (International Nomination 1st runner up)
  • White House Science Fair Invitee: Alon Millet
  • NJRSF Results: Full listing of all student award winners from NJRSF  Full Awards (3/16/16)
  • Intel Science Talent Search Semifinalists: Min Sung Cho, Rachel Gleyzer, Rachel Han, David Yang   Press Release   (1/6/16)
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Min Sung Cho; Arthur Dennis   Press Release   (10/16/15)

 

2014-2015

  • Intel ISEF: Nicole Eskow - 3rd Award - Biomedical and Health Sciences
  • New Jersey Academy of Science Annual Meeting: Grant-in-Aid 5th place winner - Anna Molotkova; Cell and Molecular Biology Category: 1st - Thomas Ferrante, 3rd - Dian Babu; Engineering Category - 3rd - Beatrice Lee; Ecology II: 1st - Alon Millet; Health & Medicine I: 3rd - Rachel Gleyzer; Health & Medicine II: 1st - Yashaar Hafizka, 2nd - Briana McRae, 3rd - Bianca Pereira. 
  • Monmouth Junior Science Symposium Winners: Alon Millet, Isabella Martin, Rachel Han, Hee-Sung Kim   Full Awards  (3/22/15)
  • Intel ISEF Finalists announced: Nicole Eskow & Dongmin Kim; Rachel Han (First Alternate)   ISEF Finalists List (03/15/14) 
  • YSAP Scholars Announced:  Daria Beatini, Lauren Beglin, Adwoa Bonsu, Christina Chi, Melissa Fan, Katherine Guo, Burkette Horigan, Brianna Ibbarola, Emily Kokush, Yuju (Jenny) Lee, Vanita Mangru, Kellen McDonald, Brianna McRae, Anna Molotkova, Miyu Ono, Rebecca Rosenthal     (2/2/15)
  • Intel STS Finalists Announced: Nicole Eskow   Press Release   (1/21/15) 
  • Intel STS Semifinalists announced: Yewoon Choi, Nicole Kim, Nicole Eskow, Grace Kim, Mark Sabini, Tracy Wan, Justin Yu, Isabella Martin   Press Release   (1/7/15)
  • Siemens Competition Regional Finalists announced: Jonathan Chan   Press Release   (10/20/14)
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists announced: Jonathan Chan, Katherine Chew, Yewoon Choi, Hee-Sung Kim, Jeffery Kong, Mark Sabini, Emily Trimm, & Justin Yu    Press Release   (10/16/14)

2013-2014

  • Intel ISEF Awards: Joshua Meier (Best of Category, 1st place - Cell & Molec Bio - $8,000); Alon Millet (2nd Place - Plant Physiology - $1,500); Jenna DiRito & Serena Tharakan (2nd Place - Medicine - $1,500); Kelvin Wang (4th Place Physics - $500). Special Awards - Alon Millet (U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) Award - $10,000); Joshua Meier (American Committee for the Weizmann Insitute of Science - All expense paid 4 week summer internship to the Bessie Lawrence International Summer Science Institute - Rehovot, Israel; Ahstavadhani Vidwan Ambati Subbaraya Chetty Foundation Award - $1,000).     ISEF Awards    Special Awards  (5/16/14) 
  • Intel ISEF Finalists announced: Joshua Meier, Alon Millet, Kelvin Wang, and (team) Jenna DiRito and Serena Tharakan   ISEF Finalists List (03/15/14) 
  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (2): Daniella Batarseh & David Heller
  • YSAP Awards: Serena Tharakan and Jenna DiRito - 1st Place  (6/5/14)
  • NJRSF Results: Full listing of all student award winners from NJRSF   Award Winners List (03/15/14) 
  • Intel STS Winners announced: Joshua Meier - 4th Place, $40,000 Scholarship   Press Release   Article   Award Ceremony Video (1:20:00 mark) (03/11/14)
  • Intel STS Finalists announced: Joshua Meier & Brianna Perreira    Press Release   Finalist Handbook (01/22/14) 
  • Intel STS Semifinalists announced: Daniella Batarseh, Joseph Gibli, David Heller, Joshua Meier, Brianna Perreira, Ankitha Radakrishnan, & Hee Jae Song   Press Release (01/08/14) 
  • YSAP Scholars announced: Anna Molotkova, Serena Tharakan & Jenna DiRito, Matthew Korst & Nicholas Haas, Akshay Swaminathan, Anthony Xu, Joyce Zhou, Shannon Oscher, Soohee Lee, Tracy Wan, and Christina Rymond  (01/13/14) 
  • Siemens Competition Awards:Joshua Meier - 3rd Place, $40,000 Scholarship   Article (12/10/13) 
  • Siemens Competition Finalist announced: Jenna DiRito, Serena Tharakan, & Joshua Meier   Press Release  (11/02/13) 
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists announced: Jenna DiRito, Eugene Kim, Brianna Perriera, Ankitha Radakrishnan, Serena Tharakan, & Joshua Meier   Press Release (10/23/13) 

2012-2013

  • Intel ISEF Finalist: Alon Millet
  • Intel STS Finalist: Jennifer Chan
  • Intel STS Semifinalists: Jennifer Chan, Julie Chong, Michelle Guo, Paul Kim, Michael Knyszek, Daniel Pierce Radin, & Janice Yejin Sung
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Christopher Kim
  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (3): Michelle Guo, Joshua Meier, Parth Patel 
  • Photochemistry & Photobiology Publication: Audrey Kim
  • YSAP ScholarsRobert Gwiszcz, Christine Philip, & Krishna Rana; Adam Berry & Olivia Park; Ryan Lee & Irene Chang; James Lee & Shannon Oscher; Alex Catoya, Sung-Ho Lee, Eugene Lim, & Tracy Wan; Lauren Beglin
  • Siemens Comptetion Semifinalist: Christopher Kim
  • MRS Publication: Paul Kim

2011-2012

  • Google Science Fair Semifinalist: Joshua Meier
  • Intel ISEF Finalist: Joshua Meier
  • Intel STS Finalist: Eun Be (Grace) Kim     
  • Intel STS Semifinalists: George Masanori Iwaoka & Eun Be (Grace) Kim    
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Jang Hoon Ha 
  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (4): Elizabeth Dente, Ysa Esquilin, George Iwaoka, Yeonjin Park
  • YSAP Scholars: Pooja Rana & Kunj Bhat; Hamza El-Saawy & Anamaria Meneses; Theresa Regetz; Nicholas D'Angelo & Isabella Grabski; Mugdha Walke & Kellie Heom; Marina Morrow & Karine Liu
  • MRS Publication: Rustin Golnabi & Won-Ik Lee

2010-2011

  • Intel ISEF Finalist: Thomas Silver
  • Intel STS Semifinalist:  Junyoung Choi, Augustina Mensa-Kwao, Apexa Modi, Shivani Vinay Shah, Kushali Pranit Upadhyay, Austin Jeffrey Wang, Stephanie Cervino, Yeon Jeong Cho, April Hea Yon Choi & Eun Young Choi
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Won Lee, Henry Ling, Jae Seong No, Austin Wang
  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (7): Leora Aizman & Danielle Hantman, Jason Choi, Won-Ik Lee & Rustin Golnabi, Anastasia Maydanov, Joy Obayemi, Namrata Ramani & Andres Paez, Supriya Rastogi
  • YSAP Scholars: Dustin Fong & Rebecca Ren; James Lischick & Julie Chong; Rachel Kim & Mark Aksen; Barkha Rana, Sarah Boutom & Papples Kim; Leah Okrainsky, Anna Bold; Kana Yamagiwa & Andrew Frenkel
  • MRS Publication: Won-Ik Lee & Rustin Golnabi

2009-2010

  • Intel STS Finalist: Linda Zhou
  • Intel STS Semifinalists:  Dennis London, Mark Lipa Velednitsky, Linda Zhou, Seung Eun Lee, & Johanna Meehyun Lee
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Florence Huang
  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (3): Kamran Khan, Andres Paez & Namrata Ramani, Kelly Ward & Minyoung Chun
  • YSAP Scholars: Andres Paez & Namrata Ramani; Anastasia Maydanov

2007-2008

  • Microscopy and Microanalysis Abstract Publications (2): Angela Halat, Alvin Villena
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Noah Silow-Carroll

2007-2008

  • Intel STS Semifinalists: Steven Konstantin Lisica & Judith Ginda Savitskaya
  • Siemens Competition Semifinalists: Lucy Lin

2006-2007

  • Intel STS Semifinalists: Caroline Beth Drucker & George Hotz

2004-2005

  • Intel STS Semifinalists: Hyun Soo Kim & Jacob Nathan Sanders

2002-2003

  • Intel STS Semifinalist: Manda Simcha Kaplan

2001-2002

  • Intel STS Semifinalist: Cameron Sadegh